← Cruising Knots

Carnival Cruise Line ships and miles sailed

The 29 active Carnival Cruise Line ships have sailed an estimated 31,178,456 nautical miles in total, as of October 22, 2026. That is about 1441 trips around the Earth.

ShipIn serviceEst. nautical miles
Carnival Sunshine19961,767,991
Carnival Radiance20001,665,653
Carnival Adventure20011,606,863
Carnival Spirit20011,574,726
Carnival Encounter20021,539,703
Carnival Paradise19981,519,163
Carnival Sunrise19991,506,283
Carnival Pride20021,501,211
Carnival Legend20021,401,130
Carnival Miracle20041,391,147
Carnival Valor20041,370,069
Carnival Elation19981,356,395
Carnival Glory20031,340,014
Carnival Conquest20021,331,843
Carnival Liberty20051,304,588
Carnival Splendor20081,159,103
Carnival Luminosa20091,069,215
Carnival Dream20091,042,485
Carnival Freedom20071,041,217
Carnival Magic2011869,453
Carnival Breeze2012845,863
Carnival Vista2016583,759
Carnival Horizon2018452,797
Carnival Panorama2019397,247
Carnival Venezia2019387,316
Carnival Firenze2020348,695
Mardi GrasAugust 2021332,792
Carnival CelebrationNovember 2022260,354
Carnival JubileeAugust 2023211,377

Estimates based on each ship's current routes. How we estimate.