← Cruising Knots

Celebrity Cruises ships and miles sailed

The 15 active Celebrity Cruises ships have sailed an estimated 14,338,116 nautical miles in total, as of October 22, 2026. That is about 663 trips around the Earth.

ShipIn serviceEst. nautical miles
Celebrity Millennium20001,925,127
Celebrity Infinity20011,855,927
Celebrity Summit20011,815,756
Celebrity Constellation20021,501,211
Celebrity Solstice20081,369,332
Celebrity Equinox20091,218,905
Celebrity Eclipse20101,082,220
Celebrity Silhouette20111,009,687
Celebrity Reflection2012936,955
Celebrity Edge2018499,238
Celebrity Apex2020339,978
Celebrity Beyond2022282,420
Celebrity Ascent2023216,939
Celebrity Flora2019198,624
Celebrity Xcel202585,797

Estimates based on each ship's current routes. How we estimate.