← Cruising Knots

Costa Cruises ships and miles sailed

The 8 active Costa Cruises ships have sailed an estimated 6,494,579 nautical miles in total, as of October 22, 2026. That is about 300 trips around the Earth.

ShipIn serviceEst. nautical miles
Costa Serena20071,173,626
Costa Pacifica20091,085,254
Costa Deliziosa2010977,004
Costa Favolosa2011958,268
Costa Fascinosa2012889,240
Costa Diadema2014714,901
Costa SmeraldaDecember 2019359,868
Costa Toscana2021336,419

Estimates based on each ship's current routes. How we estimate.