← Cruising Knots

Disney Cruise Line ships and miles sailed

The 8 active Disney Cruise Line ships have sailed an estimated 6,072,382 nautical miles in total, as of October 22, 2026. That is about 281 trips around the Earth.

ShipIn serviceEst. nautical miles
Disney WonderAugust 19991,978,656
Disney MagicJuly 19981,953,210
Disney DreamJanuary 2011876,220
Disney FantasyMarch 2012809,899
Disney WishJune 2022221,386
Disney TreasureDecember 2024123,830
Disney DestinyNovember 202563,731
Disney AdventureMarch 202645,450

Estimates based on each ship's current routes. How we estimate.