← Cruising Knots

Holland America Line ships and miles sailed

The 11 active Holland America Line ships have sailed an estimated 14,433,122 nautical miles in total, as of October 22, 2026. That is about 667 trips around the Earth.

ShipIn serviceEst. nautical miles
Zaandam20002,142,750
Volendam19991,976,452
Zuiderdam20021,662,880
Westerdam20041,630,031
Oosterdam20031,590,347
Noordam20061,436,094
Eurodam20081,295,468
Nieuw Amsterdam20101,142,343
Koningsdam2016682,549
Nieuw Statendam2018501,560
Rotterdam2021372,649

Estimates based on each ship's current routes. How we estimate.