← Cruising Knots

MSC Cruises ships and miles sailed

The 23 active MSC Cruises ships have sailed an estimated 18,492,649 nautical miles in total, as of October 22, 2026. That is about 855 trips around the Earth.

ShipIn serviceEst. nautical miles
MSC LiricaMarch 20031,457,617
MSC OperaMarch 20041,391,956
MSC SinfoniaMarch 20051,326,475
MSC PoesiaOctober 20081,264,975
MSC ArmoniaMay 20041,253,535
MSC MusicaJuly 20061,239,107
MSC MagnificaMarch 20101,208,914
MSC FantasiaDecember 20081,196,881
MSC SplendidaJuly 20091,192,175
MSC OrchestraMay 20071,184,570
MSC DivinaJune 2012942,917
MSC PreziosaMarch 2013888,666
MSC MeravigliaMay 2017556,361
MSC SeasideNovember 2017549,650
MSC SeaviewJune 2018512,221
MSC BellissimaMarch 2019440,680
MSC GrandiosaNovember 2019365,250
MSC VirtuosaMay 2021337,014
MSC SeashoreAugust 2021332,792
MSC SeascapeNovember 2022260,354
MSC World EuropaDecember 2022254,972
MSC EuribiaMay 2023227,882
MSC World AmericaMarch 2025107,684

Estimates based on each ship's current routes. How we estimate.