← Cruising Knots

Norwegian Cruise Line ships and miles sailed

The 20 active Norwegian Cruise Line ships have sailed an estimated 16,705,877 nautical miles in total, as of October 22, 2026. That is about 772 trips around the Earth.

ShipIn serviceEst. nautical miles
Norwegian Star20011,751,481
Norwegian Sun20011,462,246
Norwegian Spirit20041,405,199
Norwegian Dawn20021,401,130
Norwegian Jade20061,334,423
Norwegian Jewel20051,217,616
Norwegian Pearl20061,156,500
Norwegian Gem20071,095,385
Norwegian Epic20101,027,107
Norwegian Breakaway2013780,382
Norwegian Getaway2014714,901
Pride of America2005702,471
Norwegian Escape2015649,420
Norwegian Joy2017518,278
Norwegian Bliss2018480,662
Norwegian Encore2019403,206
Norwegian Prima2022282,420
Norwegian Viva2023216,939
Norwegian Aqua202585,797
Norwegian Luna202620,316

Estimates based on each ship's current routes. How we estimate.