← Cruising Knots

Princess Cruises ships and miles sailed

The 17 active Princess Cruises ships have sailed an estimated 17,286,174 nautical miles in total, as of October 22, 2026. That is about 799 trips around the Earth.

ShipIn serviceEst. nautical miles
Grand Princess19981,980,337
Coral Princess20031,693,425
Diamond Princess20041,623,005
Sapphire Princess20041,623,005
Island Princess20031,501,994
Caribbean Princess20041,461,407
Crown Princess20061,321,714
Emerald Princess20071,287,980
Ruby Princess20081,215,922
Royal Princess2013892,436
Regal Princess2014762,561
Majestic Princess2017571,435
Sky Princess2019413,137
Enchanted PrincessNovember 2021343,497
Discovery PrincessMarch 2022333,957
Sun PrincessFebruary 2024187,515
Star PrincessOctober 202572,846

Estimates based on each ship's current routes. How we estimate.