← Cruising Knots

Royal Caribbean ships and miles sailed

The 30 active Royal Caribbean ships have sailed an estimated 30,470,931 nautical miles in total, as of October 22, 2026. That is about 1408 trips around the Earth.

ShipIn serviceEst. nautical miles
Grandeur of the Seas19961,894,276
Voyager of the Seas19991,889,384
Vision of the Seas19981,763,314
Navigator of the Seas20021,639,784
Serenade of the Seas20031,634,523
Rhapsody of the Seas19971,622,470
Brilliance of the Seas20021,578,196
Enchantment of the Seas19971,575,577
Adventure of the Seas20011,566,692
Explorer of the Seas20001,473,141
Radiance of the Seas20011,422,074
Mariner of the Seas20031,236,936
Jewel of the Seas20041,229,549
Liberty of the Seas20071,155,571
Independence of the Seas20081,107,966
Freedom of the Seas20061,080,247
Oasis of the Seas2009983,678
Allure of the Seas2010977,004
Quantum of the Seas2014769,893
Anthem of the Seas2015755,991
Ovation of the Seas2016658,600
Harmony of the Seas2016574,778
Symphony of the Seas2018452,797
Spectrum of the Seas2019417,110
Odyssey of the Seas2021353,671
Wonder of the Seas2022217,246
Icon of the Seas2023216,939
Utopia of the Seas2024116,368
Star of the Seas202585,797
Legend of the Seas (2026)202621,358

Estimates based on each ship's current routes. How we estimate.